Loading...
 
platinum
gold
gradient-section row-start col-sm-12 center

Congratulations to our 2019 Winners


Congratulations to all of our winners! 

Pro Bono Award
Ashurst
Herbert Smith Freehills, Administrative and Public Law Team - winner
Peter Laverack, 5 Essex Court
Shoosmiths
Simmons & Simmons, Access to Justice Programme
 
Award for Diversity & Inclusion
5 Essex Court Pupillage Committee
Aspiring Solicitors
Jonathan Andrews, Reed Smith - winner
Womble Bond Dickinson
Western Circuit Women’s Forum
 
PSL / Knowledge Award
Andrew Bryan, Clifford Chance
Katharina Crinson, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Madeleine Jephcott, Lewis Silkin - winner
PSL Team, Laura Devine Solicitors
Knowledge Team, Penningtons Manches
 
Award for Legal Services Innovation
360 Law Group
Lewis Silkin, rockhopper
Northwall Cyber - winner
Womble Bond Dickinson, WBD Advance
 
Award for Legal Supplier Innovation
CrowdJustice
DataNovo
LOD
Mobliciti - winner
 
Legal PR / Media Comms Award
Carrington Communications
Excello Law
Solicitors for the Elderly
The Bar Council - winner
Womble Bond Dickinson
 
Award for Business Development
Carter Lemon Camerons - winner
The Specialist Law Group Limited trading as The Employment Solicitor
William Brown, Quigg Golden
 
Award for Wellbeing
Dechert
Laura Devine Solicitors - winner
Palmers Solicitors
Shoosmiths
 
Award for Customer Focus
Griffin Law
Selborne Chambers
The Specialist Law Group Limited trading as The Employment Solicitor
Ward Hadaway - winner
 
The Halsbury Award for Rule of Law
CrowdJustice
Paul Hastings
Serena Gates, 5 St Andrew's Hill - winner
 
Law Firm of the Year
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Emery Johnson Astills Solicitors
Excello Law
Hodge, Jones & Allen Solicitors - winner
 
In House Team of the Year
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
London Stock Exchange Group
Markerstudy Group
Royal Mail Group
Trainline - winner
 
Chambers of the Year
11KBW
Crown Office Chambers - winner
Hardwicke
Quadrant Chambers
 
Legal Personality of the Year 
Cori Crider
Harriet Wistrich
Jacqueline McGuigan
Louise Whitfield
Michael Mylonas QC - winner
 
Lifetime Contribution Award
Clive Stafford Smith - winner
 
 
 

gradient-section row-mid col-sm-12 accordion center

Congratulations to all of our winners! 

Pro Bono Award
Ashurst
Herbert Smith Freehills, Administrative and Public Law Team - winner
Peter Laverack, 5 Essex Court
Shoosmiths
Simmons & Simmons, Access to Justice Programme
 
Award for Diversity & Inclusion
5 Essex Court Pupillage Committee
Aspiring Solicitors
Jonathan Andrews, Reed Smith - winner
Womble Bond Dickinson
Western Circuit Women’s Forum
 
PSL / Knowledge Award
Andrew Bryan, Clifford Chance
Katharina Crinson, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Madeleine Jephcott, Lewis Silkin - winner
PSL Team, Laura Devine Solicitors
Knowledge Team, Penningtons Manches
 
Award for Legal Services Innovation
360 Law Group
Lewis Silkin, rockhopper
Northwall Cyber - winner
Womble Bond Dickinson, WBD Advance
 
Award for Legal Supplier Innovation
CrowdJustice
DataNovo
LOD
Mobliciti - winner
 
Legal PR / Media Comms Award
Carrington Communications
Excello Law
Solicitors for the Elderly
The Bar Council - winner
Womble Bond Dickinson
 
Award for Business Development
Carter Lemon Camerons - winner
The Specialist Law Group Limited trading as The Employment Solicitor
William Brown, Quigg Golden
 
Award for Wellbeing
Dechert
Laura Devine Solicitors - winner
Palmers Solicitors
Shoosmiths
 
Award for Customer Focus
Griffin Law
Selborne Chambers
The Specialist Law Group Limited trading as The Employment Solicitor
Ward Hadaway - winner
 
The Halsbury Award for Rule of Law
CrowdJustice
Paul Hastings
Serena Gates, 5 St Andrew's Hill - winner
 
Law Firm of the Year
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Emery Johnson Astills Solicitors
Excello Law
Hodge, Jones & Allen Solicitors - winner
 
In House Team of the Year
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
London Stock Exchange Group
Markerstudy Group
Royal Mail Group
Trainline - winner
 
Chambers of the Year
11KBW
Crown Office Chambers - winner
Hardwicke
Quadrant Chambers
 
Legal Personality of the Year 
Cori Crider
Harriet Wistrich
Jacqueline McGuigan
Louise Whitfield
Michael Mylonas QC - winner
 
Lifetime Contribution Award
Clive Stafford Smith - winner