Loading...
 
platinum
gold
silver
 
gradient-section row-start col-sm-12 center

Congratulations to our 2016 Winners

gradient-section row-mid col-sm-12 accordion center

Law in the Community / Pro Bono Award

Winner

Travers Smith 

Shortlist

Helena Kennedy Centre for International Justice - Sheffield Hallam University

Matrix Chambers

The Queen Mary Legal Advice Centre

Legal Journalism Award

Winner

Catherine Baksi - Freelance Journalist 

Shortlist

John van der Luit-Drummond, Deputy Editor, Solicitors Journal

Law Society Gazette

Award for Diversity & Inclusion

Winner

Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy - Legal

Shortlist

Berwin Leighton Paisner

CILEx Law School

Giles Wilson

Award for Academic Contribution

Winner

Professor William Twining QC

PSL / Knowledge Lawyer Award

Winner

Jamini Raja, Professional Support Lawyer, Addleshaw Goddard

Shortlist

Helen Kavanagh, Senior Associate Professional Support Lawyer, Squire Patton Boggs

Vanessa Naish and Hannah Ambrose, Herbert Smith Freehills

In-house Team of the Year

Winner

Lightsource Renewable Energy Holdings

Shortlist

Nottinghamshire County Council

OneSavings Bank

Award for Innovation

Winner

Costs ADR

Shortlist

Forrest Williams Legal Ltd

RAVN Systems

Resolve Divorce

Legal PR / Media Comms Awards

Winner

The Supreme Court of the United Kingdom

Shortlist

Black Letter Communications

Byfield Consultancy

Technology PR

Award for Business Development

Winner

Gardner Leader

Shortlist

Giles Wilson LLP

Zyda Law

Award for Rule of Law

Winners

Elkan Abrahamson, Director, Quality Solicitors Jackson Carter
Marcia Willis Stewart

Law Firm of the Year – Exceptional Achievement

Winner

Reed Smith

Shortlist

Stewarts Law LLP

Vardags

Zaiwalla & Co

Chambers of the Year – Exceptional Achievement

Winner

Radcliffe Chambers

Shortlist

39 Essex Chambers

4-5 Gray's Inn Square

Quadrant Chambers

Serle Court

Lifetime Contribution Award

Winner

Lord Lester of Herne Hill QC