Loading...
 
platinum
 
gold
 
gradient-section row-start col-sm-12 center

Congratulations to our 2020 finalists and winners!

gradient-section row-mid col-sm-12 accordion center

Pro Bono Award

Dechert - winner
Dentons
Fieldfisher
Goldsmith Chambers
Staffordshire University Legal Advice Clinic


Award for Diversity & Inclusion

Allen & Overy - winner
Gowling WLG
Kingsley Napley
Mayer Brown
Travers Smith

PSL / Knowledge Award

Eversheds Sutherland
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer - winner
Herbert Smith Freehills

Award for Legal Services Innovation

360 Law Group
The Divorce Surgery - winner
Escalate Law 
ESPHR 
Tenet Compliance & Litigation

Award for Legal Supplier Innovation

Crafty Counsel
The Law Boutique
Legl - winner
Luminance
Mason & Cook

Case of the Year

Clifford Chance - highly commended
Goldsmith Chambers - highly commended
Irwin Mitchell
Mishcon de Reya - winner
Zaiwalla & Co

Deal of the Year

Dechert
Latham & Watkins - winner

Award for Business Development

Crown Office Chambers
RPC
Setfords Solicitors - winner
Travers Smith
Womble Bond Dickinson

Award for Wellbeing

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Doughty Street Chambers
Family Law in Partnership - winner
Forsters
Stowe Family Law

Award for Customer Focus

Bartons Solicitors - winner
Crown Office Chambers
Five Paper
Setfords Solicitors
Wright Solicitors

Award for Sustainability

Crown Office Chambers
Forsters
Macfarlanes
Womble Bond Dickinson - winner

The Halsbury Award for Rule of Law

ClientEarth
Dechert
P.R.I.M.E. Finance Foundation - winner
Skadden
Therium Access

Law Firm of the Year

Barcan+Kirby
Irwin Mitchell - winner
FTA Law
Signature Litigation

In House Team of the Year

Deliveroo
Mitie - winner
Post Office
Working Families

Chambers of the Year

XXIV Barristers' Chambers
Hardwicke
Keating Chambers - winner
Red Lion Chambers

International Team of the Year

XXIV Barristers' Chambers
Doughty Street Chambers - winner
Expatriate Law
Mackrell.Solicitors.
Norton Rose Fulbright

Legal Personality of the Year


Emilie Cole, Irwin Mitchell
Jo Delahunty QC, 4PB
Chris Henley QC, Carmelite Chambers
Lord Pannick QC, Blackstone Chambers
Ryan Whelan, Gibson Dunn - winner

Lifetime Contribution Award

Baroness Hale of Richmond